Faculty & Staff

Leadership


Stephanie Callahan
Interim Executive Director
Matthew Chuchul
Lower School Principal
Chyna Onembo
Dean of Students
Linda St. Pierre
Special Education Director
Kristine Sgambellone
Director of Operations & HR
Rebecca Alfredson
Academic Operations Coordinator
Drew Betts
Athletic Director
Diego Fellows
Development & Communications Manager
Katherine Harvey
Nurse
Leni De los Santos
Special Projects Coordinator

Staff


Alex Dean
Math Teacher US – Curriculum Team Leader
Alexis Lambert
7th Grade Learning Specialist
Allison LeBel
Special Education Teacher, 8th Grade
Amanda Reyes
Undergraduate Intern
Ana Brea
Spanish Teacher, Upper School – Curriculum Team Leader
Anna Kogos
ELL Director
Ari Metaxatos
Special Education Paraprofessional
Arlene Garcia
Receptionist and Administrative Assistant
Ashley Springett
Ashley Springett
Ashley Worthington
College Counselor
Benjamin Petrides
English Teacher, 7th Grade
Brendan Douglass
Special Education Paraprofessional and College Transition Counselor
Brian Cutler
Spanish Teacher, Upper School – Form Leader
Bryan Lee
Health and PE Teacher
Cami Hennekens
Science & Chemistry Teacher Upper School, Curriculum Team Leader
Cara Kennedy
Mathematics Teacher
Cheryl Wolff-Variam
Special Education Paraprofessional
Christine Titus
Special Education Teacher, Upper School
Christopher Beaver
Special Education Teacher-Upper School
David Polito
Art Teacher
David Shiels
Mathematics Teacher, 6th Grade
Denise Granniss
English Teacher, Upper School
Elisabeth Reickert
Adjustment Counselor, Grades 10 - 12
Elizabeth Murphy
Reading Specialist, Title I Director and 504 Coordinator
Emily Jeffers
ELA Teacher – Upper School
Erica Klag
Director of Food Services
Haley Hewson
ELA Teacher, 8th Grade
Hannah Fortin
Science Teacher, Sixth Grade
Jamie Mahoney
Science Teacher, 7th Grade
Jessica Smith
Special Education Paraprofessional
Karen Kilner
History Teacher, 8th Grade
Kayley Miskis
Math Teacher, 8th Grade
Kimberly Luck
History Teacher, Upper School
Kristina Ploof
Special Education Paraprofessional
Laura Pollock
History Teacher, Upper School
Lauren Rossi
Spanish Teacher, Lower School
Lincoln Kiragu
ELL Teacher, Lower School
Lisa Wallace
ELA Teacher, 6th Grade
Magnolia Acosta
Receptionst and Admissions Coordinator
Mark Green
Math Teacher, 7th Grade
Matt Hanlon
Science Teacher, 8th Grade
Meaghan Fitzgerald
Health P/E Teacher
Megan Bowen
Technology Integration Specialist and Teacher
Melissa Lassen
College Counselor, Form Leader
Michael Silveira
History Teacher, Upper School
Michelle Russo
Math & Science, Upper School
Mira Bookman
Science Teacher, Upper School
Nick Ferreras
Substitute Coordinator, Permanent Substitute
Nicole Rodriguez
ELD Paraprofessional
Patrick Bicknell
Special Education Teacher, Upper School
Priscilla Chancy
Special Education Teacher, Upper School
Rebecca Bruno
History, 6th Grade – Form Leader
Robert Pelletier
History Teacher, Upper School – Curriculum Team Leader
Ross Tetzloff
English Teacher, 9th Grade
Sarah Roy
6th & 7th Grade Counselor, Adjustment Counselor Team Leader, Homeless Liaison & Foster Care Point of Contact
Sid Adams
Music Teacher- Form Leader
Sophia Cruz de Silva
Spanish Teacher, Upper School, 10th Grade Leader
Susana Sinclair
Instructional Coach
Tabatha Frawkins
Science Teacher Upper School
Taylor Salvatore
History Teacher, 7th Grade
Taylor Wright
Assistant Dean of Students
Vanessa Wells
Adjustment Counselor, Grades 8 and 9
Translate »